Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Yezognophos vittaria Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-11)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-25)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-12)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-28)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-19)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-14)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2016-06-19)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-05-29)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-23)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright) Frode Falkenberg (2010-05-19)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-06-02)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-18)
Adela cuprella (Early Long-horn) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-05-22)
Adela croesella (Small Barred Long-horn) John Skartveit (2010-07-01)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-03)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-12)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-17)
Monochroa cytisella (Bracken Neb) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-07-17)
Cochylidia heydeniana (Blue-fleabane Conch) Svein Bekkum (2011-06-29)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch) Frode Falkenberg (2015-07-01)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-11)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Svein Bekkum (2010-06-25)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix) Svein Bekkum (2010-07-30)
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2010-05-30)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-05-29)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-05-29)
Epinotia pygmaeana (Dingy Spruce Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2010-04-25)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth) Svein Bekkun (2013-08-24)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-24)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-22)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-19)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-21)
Dichrorampha alpinana (Broad-blotch Drill) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-28)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-14)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-29)
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-05-01)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Eilema lutarella Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2017-07-22)
Tyria jacobaeae (The Cinnabar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-23)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) Alf Tore Møs (2007-06-26)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-07)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2013-08-10)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch) Frode Falkenberg (2015-07-10)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-07)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Frode Falkenberg (2013-08-17)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-01)
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-20)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2014-05-30)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Frode Falkenberg (2014-05-25)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak) Frode Falkenberg (2014-05-25)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-05-28)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2010-09-19)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-21)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Frode Falkenberg (2013-08-28)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2013-08-09)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-18)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-11)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-30)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-13)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-15)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-05)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom) Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-01)
Synanthedon scoliaeformis (Welsch Clearwing) Svein Bekkum (2011-07-14)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-11)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel) Frode Falkenberg (2014-05-24)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-30)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-09)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw) Even Mjaaland (2012-07-25)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-05-17)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-28)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-13)
Apamea lithoxylaea (Light Arches) Kjell Mjølsnes (2013-07-31)
Bena bicolorana (Scarce Silver-lines) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-07-18)
Adscita statices (Forester) Even Mjaaland (2014-07-03)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Even Mjaaland (2013-06-16)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-19)
Aglia tau (Tau Emperor) Even Mjaaland (2012-05-27)
Mesoleuca albicillata (Beautiful Carpet) Even Mjaaland (2011-06-11)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Even Mjaaland (2011-06-06)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak) Arild Breistøl (2007-08-09)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper) Kjell Mjølsnes (2006-07-25)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion) Svein Bekkum (2010-06-25)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-19)