Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-21)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-11)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-08)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-21)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-09-23)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-09)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) Frode Falkenberg (2017-04-13)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2019-04-09)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-27)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-09-08)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut) Ivar Stormo (2015-04-26)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White) Ivar Stormo (2016-05-29)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2016-08-05)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-13)
Lithophane semibrunnea (Tawny Pinion) Even Mjaaland (2016-10-02)
Epipsilia grisescens Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-03)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-07)
Amphipyra perflua Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Sympistis funebris Dag Olav Bollingmo (2010-07-24)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-11)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2015-07-15)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-27)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-13)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-22)
Sympistis heliophila Dag Olav Bollingmo (2010-07-24)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2015-07-11)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Xestia sincera Svein Bekkum (2010-07-18)
Lithophane lamda Ivar Stormo (2017-04-02)
Cucullia absinthii (The Wormwood) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-07-11)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-16)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-13)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Frode Falkenberg (2014-05-22)
Syngrapha hochenwarthi Bjørn Frantzen (2013-07-01)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-08)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Frode Falkenberg (2018-07-28)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-11)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-31)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-15)
Archanara dissoluta (Brown-veined Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Ivar Stormo (2015-09-19)
Cucullia chamomillae (Chamomile Shark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-04-30)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Frode Falkenberg (2010-09-25)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-10)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-21)
Macdunnoughia confusa (Dewick's Plusia) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Panthea coenobita Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2006-09-30)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-27)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-23)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-12)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-05-01)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Staurophora celsia Leif Gabrielsen (2010-10-08)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-13)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-08)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Agrotsi fatidica Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-24)
Polymixis polymita Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-30)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2010-04-10)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-14)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-11)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-10)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-12)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-03)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-07)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-09)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)
Xestia laetabilis Svein Bekkum (2010-07-18)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Xestia speciosa Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-03)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-09)
Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Xylena exsoleta (Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-07)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-30)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-09)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-13)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-05)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) Alf Tore Møs (2007-08-22)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2010-09-19)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-22)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Apamea rubrirena Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-29)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-07)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-03)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-22)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)