Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-21)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-21)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-23)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-13)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-30)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-09)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Frode Falkenberg (2007-04-27)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-16)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Setina irrorella (Dew Moth) Svein Bekkum (2011-07-04)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-25)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-10-02)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Frode Falkenberg (2010-09-25)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-10)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-21)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-14)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-29)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-14)
Macdunnoughia confusa (Dewick's Plusia) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Panthea coenobita Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2006-09-30)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-27)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Frode Falkenberg (2010-04-15)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-23)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-12)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-05-01)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Staurophora celsia Leif Gabrielsen (2010-10-08)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-13)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-08)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Agrotsi fatidica Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-24)
Polymixis polymita Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-30)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2010-04-10)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-17)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-14)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-11)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-10)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-07)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-09)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-12)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-17)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-07-02)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-29)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-03)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-25)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-03)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-01)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-24)
Rhopobota myrtillana Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-02)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-07)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-14)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-09)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)
Xestia laetabilis Svein Bekkum (2010-07-18)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Xestia speciosa Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-03)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-09)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-24)
Boloria aquilonaris (Cranberry Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-24)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Erik Poppe (2008-06-29)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Frode Falkenberg
Orthotelia sparganella (Reed Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-06)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-03)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-16)
Oeneis jutta Svein Bekkum (2008-06-15)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-07-11)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-04)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-06)
Hypsopygia glaucinalis Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-03)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-05-21)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-17)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Frode Falkenberg
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-12)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-27)
Synanthedon culiciformis (Large Red-belted Clearwing) Svein Bekkum (2011-06-08)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-07)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-09-14)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2011-09-17)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-30)
Eana argentana Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-23)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-12)
Phiaris bipunctana Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-19)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)